Savannah, Georgia August 9 - 11, 2019

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Savannah filmmakers!

On Sunday, August 11, Savannah teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Carson or Carly Benedetta, artist
  • Prop: Bread
  • Line: ""You will never know." OR "You'll never know.""

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Thu, Aug 22, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Group A: Sat, Aug 24, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Group B: Fri, Aug 23, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Group B: Sun, Aug 25, 2019 @ 3:00pm
Royal Cinemas
5 Towne Center Court, Pooler 31322

Group A : Thursday & Saturday

Group B : Friday & Sunday 

Wrap Party

Sun, Aug 25, 2019 @ 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Molly Macpherson's Scottish Pub
110 Towne Center Dr Pooler, Georgia 31322

Awards Ceremony

Sun, Aug 25, 2019 @ 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Molly Macpherson's Scottish Pub
110 Towne Center Dr Pooler, Georgia 31322

Come out Film makers and lets Celebrate all your crazy hard work with a good old fashion WRAP PARTY! Also you will be there for the 6pm award presentation! 
Who will take the awards this year and be crowned Savannah's 2019 "Best Film"!?

Screening Groups

Group A Thursday, August 22, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Saturday, August 24, 2019 @ 8:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Hillbilly Films Tom Nelson
  • Irish Pizza Productions Tom Harris
  • Lost Tourist Productions Matt Ciofani
  • Mind's Eye Pictures Connor Hester
  • Mojave 4 Films Drew Hunt
  • Odd Lot Improv Chris Soucy
  • Odd Lot Jr. Chris Soucy
  • Red Eye Film Productions John Timmons
  • Team Alienworx Jim Wacker

Group B Friday, August 23, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Sunday, August 25, 2019 @ 3:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • The moment after productions Aaron Paderewski
  • 21 Nuke Salute Jerry Bogus
  • ACT Out Lynn Lageman
  • Dorky Puppy Productions Jarod Valvo
  • Killer Fish Productions Genevieve Hawkins
  • Rebel Film Group John Porter
  • Starland Media Joseph Volpe
  • SunRae Productions Mindi Morrall
  • Top Ten Productions Tom Bussineau

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Epic Gamer Boys Alec Guthrie
  • Intoxicated Industries Sarah Smith
  • The Love Bombers Tiffany Fitzhenry

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved